Tournaments

2019-2020 Basketball Tournaments

   

The Whitewater Traveling Basketball Club offers the following tournaments during the winter. 

  • No AAU, all-star, select, or multiple school district teams

  • Tournament rules and schedules will be sent via email one week prior to tournament date

  • Concessions will be available....NO carry-ins please 


      Jr Warhawk (B/C level tournament)

  • Played at UW-Whitewater Kachel Fieldhouse

  • Awards for 1st place team up to 15 players

  • 4 team round robin, all teams play 3 games

    Registration is available online by clicking on the links below or by submitting the registration form HERE by mail.

     

Sunday, December 8, 2019

Girls 5th

Girls 6th

 Girls 7th

Girls 8th

Sunday, February 16, 2020

Boys 5th

Boys 6th

Boys 7th

Boys 8th

 

Girls

5th

6th

7th

8th

1

 Whitewater

Whitewater 

Whitewater 

 Whitewater

2

Elkhorn Elks

Jr. Cogs

Muskego Warriors Red

Pardeeville Girls Club

3

Union Grove Lightning 

Greendale Panthers



4


Milton Redhawks



 

Boys

5th

6th

7th

8th

1

Whitewater

Whitewater

Whitewater

Whitewater

2

Jr. Chargers Black

Muskego Red

Tribe Athletics

New Glarus Knights

3

JBA 

JBA

Janesville Black

Elkhorn Elks

4

 Verona White

St. Peters East Troy

Clinton

Belvidere Central

 

 

      
       Dog Pound Classic (B/C level tournament)
 
  • Played on 3 courts at Whitewater High School & Middle School

  • Awards for 1st place team up to 15 players

  • 4 team round robin, all teams play 3 games

    Registration is available online by clicking on the links below or by submitting the registration form HERE by mail.

     

Saturday, December 21

Girls 7th

Girls 8th

Sunday, December 22

Girls 5th

Girls 6th

Saturday, February 29

Boys 7th

Boys 8th

Sunday, March 1

Boys 5th

Boys 6th

 

Girls

5th

6th

7th

8th

1

Whitewater

Whitewater

Whitewater

Whitewater

2

Elkhorn Elks

Slinger Swish

Elkhorn

Waukesha South

3

Evolution Basketball

Evolution Basketball

Fury

Dodgeville

4

Hamilton Jr. Chargers

Black

Union Grove 

North Boone

Elkhorn

 

Boys 

5th

6th

7th

8th

1

Whitewater

Whitewater

Whitewater

Whitewater

2

Oregon Black 

Oregon Panthers

Waukesha South - Red

Oregon Panthers

3

Waukesha Jr. Northstars

Milton

Kettle Moraine

Edgerton

4

Milton Redhawks

Waunakee Black

Waukesha West

Milton Redhawks

 

2020 Baseball & Softball Tournaments

Treyton’s Field of Dreams officially opened on October 4th, 2014. This facility anchors improvements made to Starin Park over the past few years including expanded parking, a path system throughout the park, outdoor workout equipment, upgrades to the existing 3 diamonds including new dugouts and ADA upgrades, a full service concession building with restrooms and a two tunnel batting cage. In 2018, 173 teams participated in 9 youth baseball and softball tournaments hosted at Starin Park with Treyton’s Field of Dreams serving as the premier field in the 4 field complex. We hope you consider playing in 2019. Each weekend will have the capacity to host 28 teams. The tournament dates are listed below. You can register by filling out a registration form and sending it in with payment, or by clicking on the link below:

 
  For online registration, click age group link
2020 Baseball Tournaments: (All summer tournaments have been cancelled)    
Date Name Level Age Group
April 24-26, 2020 Play For Trey A/B10U, 11U, 12U
May 1-3, 2020 Starin Park Showdown A/B10U, 11U, 12U
June 5-7, 2020 Summer Classic A/B 10U, 11U, 12U
July 10-12, 2020 Whippet Challenge (FULL) B10U, 11U, 12U
     
2020 Softball Tournaments: (All summer tournaments have been cancelled)    
May 30-31, 2020 Play For Trey A/B 10U, 12U, 14U
June 12-14, 2020 Starin Park Showdown A/B10U, 12U, 14U

June 26-28, 2020 Summer Classic A/B12U, 14U, 16U
July 24-26, 2020 Whippet Challenge  B 10U, 12U, 14U
October 03, 2020 End of Summer Slam A/B 12U, 14U, 16U
October 17, 2020 Whitewater Fall Classic A/B12U, 14U, 16U

 


 
 

Baseball Tournaments

2020 Baseball Tournament Registration Form
2020 Tournament Rules
Roster/Waiver Form

10 & Under plays at 60' bases and pitches from 46'

11 & Under plays at 70' bases and pitches from 50'

12 & Under plays at 70' bases and pitches from 50'

Awards will be handed out to 1st & 2nd place in the gold and silver brackets.
*Tournaments that fill, or divisions with 4 or 8 teams may have to play on Friday.*

Play For Trey (April 24-April 26) - Cancelled due to COVID-19
 
 

10U

11U

12U

1

 Milton Storm  Elmbrook Braves Red
 GRB Rays Green

2

 Fort Atkinson Jr. Blackhawks  Milton Storm  Mukwonago Tribe Gray

3

 GRB Rays Green
 Waukesha Blazers - Sliders Pewaukee Black 

4

 Watertown Storm Lannon Stonemen Orange  Blazer Dawgs 

5

 Raymond Rays Legacy Baseball Academy  Outsiders Baseball 

6

 Mukwonago Tribe Gray  Lakeland Stars  Sussex Hamilton Jr. Chargers Red

7

 Waukesha Blazers -  Hurricanes  New Berlin Heat  Appleton Nationals

8

 Elmbrook Braves Red Beaver Dam   Stateline Stealers

9

     Wind Lake Owls

10

     

Starin Park Showdown (May 1-May 3) - Cancelled due to COVID-19

    
 

10U

11U

12U

1

 Milton Storm
 GRB Rays Green MKE
 GRB Rays Green MKE

2

 GRB Rays Green MKE
 GRB Rays Yellow MKE
 Team Heat Baseball

3

 Bronco Select  New Berlin Pumas
 GRB Rays Yellow MKE

4

 Muskego Warriors STIKS Academy Red   Whitefish Bay Blue Dukes

5

 Legacy Baseball  Screaming Eagles  Oak Creek Storm

6

   Milwaukee Bombers National  Mequon Heat

7

   West Madison Jets  Stateline Thunder

8

     Bronco Select

9

     CP Baseball

10

     

11

     

12

     
 
Summer Classic (June 5-June 7) - Cancelled due to COVID-19
 
 

10U

11U

12U

1

 Milton Storm  Muskego Storm  Burlington Titans

2

 GRB Rays Yellow
 Waukesha Blazers - Diamond Thieves  Stateline Thunder

3

 Waukesha Blazers Rampage  Burlington Titans  Team Heat Baseball

4

 Lannon Stonemen Blue  NIBC Boilers  Bison Outlaws

5

 Geneva Lakes Badgers Scorpions   Genoa City Predators

6

 Muskego Storm    

7

 Screaming Eagles Baseball    

8

     

9

     

10

     

11

     

12

     

Whippet Challenge (July 10-July 12) - Cancelled due to COVID-19
 
 
 

10U

11U

12U

1

 Milton Storm

 GRB Rays Yellow

 GRB Rays Yellow MKE

2

 Bronco Select Black

 GRB Rays Yellow MKE

 Thundercat Baseball

3

Oregon Panthers

 Freeport Stix

 Oregon Panthers

4

Beloit Bombers

 Menomonee Falls Jr. Indians

 CDBL Rockets White

5

Verona Orange

 Muskego Warriors

 Lake Mills

6

Barrington Broncos White

 Spartans Baseball

 Silver Sluggers

7

Merton Mavericks

 Oswego Cobras - Janosek

 Wisconsin Lutheran Jr. Vikings

8

 

 Oregon Panthers

 Waukesha Blazers Silver

9

 

 Beloit Bombers

 

10

 

Bison Outlaws

 

11

 

Hamilton Jr. Chargers Red

 
 

Softball Tournaments

 
10 & Under will play 60' bases, pitch from 35' and use 11" softballs
12 & Under will play 60' bases, pitch from 40' and use 12" softballs
14 & Under will play 60' bases, pitch from 43' and use 12" softballs
16 & Under will play 60' bases, pitch from 43' and use 12" softballs 
 
Awards will be handed out to 1st & 2nd place in the gold and silver bracket.
Tournaments that fill, or have 4 or 8 teams may start games on Friday. 
 
Play For Trey (May 30-31) - Cancelled due to COVID-19
 
 

10U

12U

14U

1

 Muskego Storm  Muskego Storm Red  Thundercat Softball Black

2

 GTS  CTW  Sun Prairie Cardinals

3

   Bronco Select Black  Crusherz Fastpitch

4

   DCE Fastpitch Burlington Blast Orange 

5

   Midnight Storm Southwest Wisconsin   All-Stars

6

   Rock River Stix Dodgeville

7

   Slinger Storm Red JBA Clutch Fastpitch 

8

   Johnson Creek Yellow Jackets  Oak Creek Jr. Knights

9

   Wisconsin Outlawz Red Appleton Lightning Fastpitch 

10

     

11

     

12

     

 Starin Park Showdown (June 12-14) - Cancelled due to COVID-19 

 
 

10U

12U

14U

1

 Burlington Blast  FirePro  Oconomowoc Five O's

2

 Elkhorn Express Southwest Storm   Waupun Eclipse Gold

3

     Illinois Gold

4

     Xplozion  - Karpal

5

     

6

     

7

     

8

     

9

     

10

     

11

     

12

     
 
Summer Classic (June 26-28) - Cancelled due to COVID-19
 
 

12U

14U

16U

1

 Geneva Foxes Queen of Diamonds White   MN Xtreme

2

     Team Heat Softball

3

     

4

     

5

     

6

     

7

     

8

     

9

     

10

     

11

     

12

     

 Whippet Challenge (July 24-26) - Cancelled due to COVID-19
 
 

10U

12U

14U

1

 West Bend Lightning Southwest Storm Janesville Cyclones

2

 Southwest Storm West Bend Lightning Southwest Storm

3

 Thundercat Softball

 Merton Fillies Blue Thunderstix

4

  Burlington Blast 

5

  Sun Prairie Red 

6

  Lady Hawks Red 

7

   

8

   

9

   

10

   

11

   

12

   

 
End of Summer Slam (October 3rd, 2020) 
 
 
 

12U

14U

16U

1

 

 


2

   

3

 

  

4

   

5

   

6

   
 
 
Whitewater Fall Classic (October 17th, 2020)
 
 
 

12U

14U

16U

1

 

 


2


 


3


 


4

 



5

 

 


6

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

2019 Starin Park Showdown Baseball Champions